CHFF2011: Bon Appetit, New York, Lahoe Ku, Seoul, South Korea

Contributions:
Donations to the Crown Heights Film Festival are graciously accepted.
CHFF is fiscally sponsored through Fractured Atlas, a registered 501(c)(3)
public charity. Click here to make a tax-deductible contribution.

Sponsorship and Volunteers:
If you would like to be a part of CHFF 2013 by becoming a sponsor or
volunteer, please contact Krystal DeVille: [email protected]

Foundation Support:
Support for the 2013 season is provided by the Brooklyn Arts Council.

Partners:
FiveMyles
FREECANDY
Five Block Sound
Secondary Sound

2013 Sponsors:
B. Belinda Realty
Breukelen Coffee House
Catfish Bar & Restaurant
Chavela's Restaurant
Franklin Park
Gueros Brooklyn
Installation Boutique
Lasting Impressions
Mayfield Restaurant
Nimba Cafe
Nostrand Avenue Pub
OKO Farms
Rosco's Restaurant
Sheffey Realty
Stork

Supporters and Volunteers:
Many thanks to those in our community, whose support helps make
CHFF possible:

Senator Eric Adams, Yemi Amu, Jonathan Boe, Brooklyn Children's Holiday Fund, Michael Britto, Christopher Buckley, Jason Bunyon, Bryce Butler, Anna Byfield, Steve Carr, Aaron Cotler, Manu Di Feliciantonio, Christopher Eadicicco, Dan Eberle, Luis Miguel Gil, Belinda Gillis, Keith Gill, Tanya Hoffler, Congressman Hakeem Jeffries, Carlos Johnson, Robin Joseph, Leonardo Laziza, Dennis McGreevy, Jason Morgan, Chidi Ozieh, Merrill Pond, Mark Reigelman, Aya Sato, Hanne Tierney, Sean Toussaint, Kenzan Tsutakawa-Chinn, Don Torrance, Milton Washington, Frank Warren, Ryan Widger, Michelle Young-Cortes



Crown Heights Film Festival is a movement fueled by an active community of filmmakers, artists, musicians, and Brooklyn residents to increase public access to evocative and innovative films. This creative energy in combination with the multitude of cultures represented embody the vibrant spirit of Crown Heights, Brooklyn. Past participants include:

Artists:
2013: Malcolm A. Davis II (awards)
2012: Rheanna Abbott (awards), Anita Glesta (video installation)
2010: Mark Reigelman (CHFF logotype)

Musicians:
2013: DJ Frei Speech of the Ahficionados, Kenny Dark featuring RGK2, The Soon-Another, Bree and the Whatevers
2012: Brown Rice Family, Sarah Dupey, DJ K. Life Walks, Ghostrunner, J Babun, Sophie et la Femme

Filmmakers:
2013: TBA
2012: Sandy Patch, Mike Stuttman, Florian Graf, Fabrizio Fracassi, Brian McGuire, Kevin Walker, Helmut Dosantos, Neryong Ci, Vishnu Seesahai, Krystle Houiess, Laura Graham, Felipe Galindo (Feggo), Juan Aybardiaz, Manu Di feliciantonio, Ashley Hall, Jim Chaliz, Stephanie Assimacopoulo, Jason Scott Jones, Sam McFarland, Christopher Durenberger, Melissa Nicolardi, Steve Abruzzese, Jennifer Suwak, Lindsay Harris, Stephanie Hubbard, Dan Wilby, Dalton Narine, David Trotter, Noah Lamberth, Rebekah Wingert-Jabi, Julia Bacha, Teddy Nygh, Helene Brandt, Matthew Gentile, Sam Wilby, Jennifer Treuting, Giovanni Granada, Katie Simpson Spain, Daniel Shojaei, Melissa Nicolardi, Adonis Williams, Vinit Parmar, Rob Cohen, Chuks Oyem, Chidi Ozieh, Ross Hockrow, Natasha Novik, Derek Presley, Thibault Le Texier, Adrian Orozco, Julien Drach, Keith Boynton, Deana DiSalvio, Michael Freise, Andy DeJohn, Jennifer Maurer, Nathan Silver, Timo Jacobs, Ruth Paxton, April Dawn Wilkner, Alex Merkin, Molly Smith, Thomas Phillips, Nicole Libassi, Michael Morgenstern, Michael Dunaway, Negin Sharifzadeh, Lindsay Harris, Eden Vaschon, Giovanny Blanco, Fabrice Bracq, Molly Maguire, Brian Connors, Ryan Sage
2011: Jessie Brugger, Justice Whitaker, Enrique Pedraza, Matt Stevens, Anton Cabaleiro, Martin Toro, Florian Graf, Erwann Guennec, Carly Gaebe, Flavio Alves, Pablo Mollenhauer, Alfie Barker, Lahoe Ku, Andrew Said Thomas, Brendan Schlagel, Moema Umann, Helena O’Connor, David Vermeulen, Bianca Schreiber, Andrea Chung, Jessica Scott, Run Shayo, Annette Isham, Andrew Baker, Greg Hanson, Anton Cabaleiro, Rafael Moraes, Bobby Lin, Manu DiFeliciantonio
2010: Jeremy Newman, Sal Strom, Joy Whalen, Andrea Dupree, Steven Mykietyn, Ben Gerstein, Jeremy Newman, Sterz , Christine Dehne, Karen Ostrom, Labor du Nord, Bradley Dever Treadway, Chris Beetem, Michael Merino, Roni Nicole, Tremaine Romeo, Karen Ostrom, Heather Spilkin, Sal Strom, Steven Subotnick, Justin Mata, Jonathan Woo, Jason Dubin, Kevin Dejewski, Wesley Leon Aroozoo, Monica Garrison, Taj Lewis, Ben Gerstein, Zach Hyer, Chris Pagliei, Louisa Merino, Sal Strom, Jason Dubin, Kevin Dejewski, Anna Holzman, Florian Graf, Monica Garrison, Mike Schloemer, Maia Cruz Palileo, Jeremy Newman, Kevin Kolack, Ben Gerstein, Manu Di Feliciantonio

Countries Represented:
Australia, Bolivia, Brazil, Canada, Columbia, Cuba, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Iran, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Lebanon, Mexico, Palestinian Territories, Russian Federation, South Korea, Switzerland, The Netherlands, Trinidad and Tobago, United Kingdom, United States